Privacy Policy

We welcome you to the website of JEEVES EXCLUSIVE TRANSPORTATION and ask you to review these Terms of Use before using our services.

BY USING THE WEB SITE YOU AGREE TO BE BOUND BY THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS POLICY, WHICH IS INCORPORATED INTO AND SUBJECT TO THE TERMS OF OUR TERMS OF USE. IF AN INDIVIDUAL IS USING THE WEB SITE ON BEHALF OF A BUSINESS ENTITY, WHETHER AS AN EMPLOYEE, CONSULTANT OR AGENT OF SUCH BUSINESS ENTITY, BY DOING SO, SUCH INDIVIDUAL REPRESENTS THAT THEY HAVE THE LEGAL CAPACITY AND AUTHORITY TO BIND SUCH BUSINESS ENTITY TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY. "YOU" SHALL REFER BOTH TO THE INDIVIDUAL ACCESSING THE WEB SITE ON BEHALF OF A BUSINESS ENTITY, IF ANY, AND ANY SUCH BUSINESS ENTITY ITSELF.

IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, DO NOT USE THE WEB SITE.

This policy informs you about:

What personal information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you fill out a form. Users may browse through the informational portion of our Web Site without providing us with any personal information. However, if you request information or materials from us, we may ask for your contact information, such as your name, email address, company name, address, and phone number. In addition, we may collect personal information from you when you send us emails or submit other forms of information directly to us. We may also collect personal information from you at other points on our Web Site that state that personal information is being collected.

To access and make reservations through the online reservations system offered by JEEVES EXCLUSIVE TRANSPORTATION at our Web Site, we will require you to complete a reservation form. This reservation form will request certain personal information about the Web Site user ("User") and the traveler who will use our limousine services ("Client") in the event the Client is different from the User. This information will be compiled into a profile. Such information may include at least the following, for the User: name, address, email address, company name, and phone number; and for the Client: name, email address, phone number, company name, work address, home address and billing address, pick-up and drop-off information, credit card information, corporate account information.

 What do we use your information for?

We use the personal information collected through our Web Site to administer and deliver our services. In connection with the delivery of our services, we may share the personal information with third-party partners such as affiliates or vendors who help deliver or administer the services, but they are only permitted to use the information in connection with the delivery or administration of our services. We may also share personal information with JEEVES EXCLUSIVE TRANSPORTATION affiliates who need such information to provide the services that you have specifically requested.

We may also use the personal information collected through the Web Site to provide you with information or newsletters related to our services, and to promote our services to your company as listed in your profile. This may include sending you information and promotions via email, postal mail, fax or telephone calls. However, for information that we have collected through your voluntary participation in an online customer survey to obtain your suggestions or comments about JEEVES EXCLUSIVE TRANSPORTATION services, we use such information only for the purpose for which it was collected. We will not use such survey information for direct marketing or disclosure to other companies.

We also use personal information on an aggregated basis for a variety of purposes, including operating and enhancing our Web Site and our services, internal marketing research, and management reporting. We reserve the right to use and disclose this aggregated information to third parties for any purpose.

How do we protect your information?

We have established and maintain reasonable security procedures to protect the confidentiality, security and integrity of your personal information. We use encryption, Secure Socket Layers, and firewalls, and we implement off-line efforts to further protect this information, including limiting employee access to personal information and updating our employees regarding our security practices and privacy policies. However, please recognize that "perfect security" does not exist on the Internet. Due to the inherent open nature of the Internet, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications.

Our Web Site is maintained in the United States of America. By using the Web Site, you authorize the exportation of your personal information to the U.S.A. and its storage and use as specified above when you provide such information to us.

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you submit a request, place an order or access your personal information.

 These security measures include: password protected directories and databases to safeguard your information.

We offer the use of a secure server. All supplied sensitive/credit information is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our Payment gateway providers database only to be accessible by those authorized with special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

After a transaction, your private information (credit cards, social security numbers, financials, etc.) will not be stored on our servers.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

All Clients may make changes to their limousine quotes or reservations by visiting the customer login section of our website.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance.

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

We have taken the necessary steps to ensure that we are compliant with the CAN-SPAM Act of 2003 by never sending out misleading information.

Online Privacy Policy Only.

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website at www.ontimelimousine .net.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below. Policy changes will apply only to information collected after the date of the change.

On Time Limousine may amend or change this policy at any time. We will post any revisions to this policy on the Web Site, so that Users are aware of these changes. Any User or Client who provides additional personal information after these changes are posted will be deemed to have accepted the revised policy. If at any point we decide to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time it was collected, we will send such person an email notifying them of such changes and giving them the option as to whether to allow us to use their information in this different way. Without such consent, we will use personal information in accordance with the privacy policy under which it was collected.

This policy was last modified on April-07-2018

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

JEEVES EXCLUSIVE TRANSPORTATION

3592 REDONDO BEACH BLVD SUITE 80

TORRANCE CA 90504

TCP#   37637-B

DOT# 3073720

CA#     519139

310-905-0038

Website:www.jeevesexclusivetransportation.com

 E-Mail: [email protected]mylimodriver.com




Latest Update: April/07/2018